welcome

here is where i crap... you are welcome to read, to comment and to close this page if you don't like it... i don't give a damn...

Nacho Libre Quote of the Day

Wednesday, September 24, 2008

raye dah nak dekat...



we are on the verge of hari raya. just a few more days to celebrate it... abah is still not ok (he has stroke)... this year hari raya will probably be dull. rasa mcm x nak raya. haha... anyway... i want to wish everyone selamat hari raya... maaf zahir an batin.

Tuesday, September 23, 2008

finally a teacher

never thought that one day that i would be a teacher... but the day has finally come.

i'm a teacher??? i keep on laughing when it struck my mind. i still cannot accept that i am now a teacher... scary though...

i had never wanted to be a teacher, not until now because i have become a teacher...

gosh... i'm a teacher??? hahaha...

well, need some time to digest this info... how long you say???

maybe the rest of my life...

hahaha...
There was an error in this gadget